Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views

  • 73 m²

To enjoy your vacation in Dubai, stay at the spacious 1-bedroom Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views Dubai apartment, which is 4.1 km from the Dubai Media City and within 25 minutes' walk of the Dubai Knowledge Village. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a private parking lot for car travellers.

The apartment overlooks the sea and comprises a balcony and a living room with an air conditioner. The accommodation features a bathroom with a hair dryer and towels. Moreover, there is a separate toilet as well.

This apartment also presents guests with access to a fitness area, further enhancing their experience.

A fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware is available as part of Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment's self-catering amenities.

The 73 m² apartment is in Palm Jumeirah, which is an artificial island in the shape of a palm tree and home to glittering resorts, as well as the Aquaventure Waterpark, now the largest in the world, within a 6-km distance of the restaurant Jones the Grocer. The Dubai Marina Yacht Club is about a 10-minute ride from the property. Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment is also 18 km from Business Bay rail station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views Dubai
Partial Marina And City Views 1Br, Close To Jbr Beach, Palace Beach Residence Tower 2,Emaar Beachfront ,Dubai Marina By Deluxe Holiday Homes
Mobile-only price

Partial Marina And City Views 1Br, Close To Jbr Beach, Palace Beach Residence Tower 2,Emaar Beachfront ,Dubai Marina By Deluxe Holiday Homes

9.5
Exceptional 2 reviews
0 m from property
Ultra Luxury Emaar Palace Beachfront 1Br Five Palm
Mobile-only price

Ultra Luxury Emaar Palace Beachfront 1Br Five Palm

13 m from property
Waterfront 2Br Emaar Beachfront
Mobile-only price

Waterfront 2Br Emaar Beachfront

121 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Private beach
    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Beach access
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberMAR-PAL-AINUP
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment?
      Popular attractions near Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment include the residential Marina Torch Skyscraper, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • Does this spacious Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment provide parking?
      This spacious Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment features free private parking for the guests.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment?
      Guests of Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      For those staying at this accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is café The Chai stop, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, seafood restaurant 101 Dining Lounge and Bar is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment have an internet connection?
      Yes, Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Does this spacious Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment accommodate pets?
      This spacious Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment?
      At Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment, guests will be able to make use of an equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is the accommodation?
      The accommodation is 73 m².
    • Does this spacious Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment include a pool?
      Absolutely, this spacious Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views apartment does provide an outdoor swimming pool.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Waves - Luxury Beachfront Escape - Skyline & Sea Views Dubai

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close